You can vote on Group Stage Round 6 here!Group Stage Round 5 Results[spoiler=Group A]
Remaining MapsESOC Klondike (5 votes)
Mongolia (7 votes)
Eliminated Maps3rd place: Siberia (9 votes, 42.9%)
4th place: ESOC Bonnie Springs (7 votes, 33.3%)
5th place: New England (7 votes, 33.3%)
6th place: Borneo (6 votes, 33.3%)
Last place: Orinoco (11 votes, 37.9%)[/spoiler]
[spoiler=Group B]
Remaining MapsESOC Hudson Bay (3 votes)
ESOC Tibet (9 votes)
Eliminated Maps3rd place: ESOC Baja California (10 votes, 45.5%)
4th place: ESOC Indonesia (11 votes, 52.4%)
5th place: Great Lakes (15 votes, 65.2%)
6th place: Bayou (8 votes, 47.1%)
Last place: Hispaniola (14 votes, 48.3%)[/spoiler]
[spoiler=Group C]
Remaining MapsESOC Arizona (4 votes)
ESOC Arkansas (6 votes)
Eliminated Maps3rd place: ESOC Manchac (10 votes, 50%)
4th place: ESOC Cascade Range (8 votes, 38.1%)
5th place: Yukon (8 votes, 36.4%)
6th place: California (7 votes, 41.2%)
Last place: Sonora (13 votes, 44.8%)[/spoiler]
[spoiler=Group D]
Remaining MapsESOC Gran Chaco (3 votes)
ESOC Adirondacks (3 votes)
Eliminated Maps3rd place: Great Plains (14 votes, 70%)
4th place: Yucatan (8 votes, 38.1%)
5th place: Himalayas - Upper (10 votes, 43.5%)
6th place: Araucania (9 votes, 52.9%)
Last place: Texas (10 votes, 34.5%)[/spoiler]
[spoiler=Group E]
Remaining MapsESOC Mendocino (2 votes)
Deccan (8 votes)
Eliminated Maps3rd place: Andes (10 votes, 50%)
4th place: Indochina (13 votes, 61.9%)
5th place: Pampas (10 votes, 43.5%)
6th place: Rockies (6 votes, 35.3%)
Last place: Caribbean (11 votes, 37.9%)[/spoiler]
[spoiler=Group F]
Remaining MapsESOC Malaysia (9 votes)
ESOC High Plains (2 votes)
Eliminated Maps3rd place: ESOC Fertile Crescent (10 votes, 47.6%)
4th place: ESOC Jebel Musa (7 votes, 33.3%)
5th place: ESOC Iowa (11 votes, 47.8%)
6th place: Yellow River (7 votes, 41.2%)
Last place: Northwest Territory (8 votes, 29.6%)[/spoiler]
[spoiler=Group G]
Remaining MapsESOC Manchuria (3 votes)
ESOC Pampas Sierras (5 votes)
Eliminated Maps3rd place: ESOC Bengal (12 votes, 60%)
4th place: Himalayas (12 votes, 57.1%)
5th place: Patagonia (13 votes, 59.1%)
6th place: Amazonia (12 votes, 70.6%)
Last place: Unknown (14 votes, 48.3%)[/spoiler]
[spoiler=Group H]
Remaining MapsESOC Florida (1 votes)
ESOC Tassili (9 votes)
Eliminated Maps3rd place: Silk Road (11 votes, 52.4%)
4th place: Carolina (11 votes, 52.4%)
5th place: Plymouth (14 votes, 60.9%)
6th place: Honshu (7 votes, 41.2%)
Last place: Ozarks (11 votes, 39.3%)[/spoiler]
[spoiler=Group I]
Remaining MapsESOC Herald Island (6 votes)
ESOC Kamchatka (7 votes)
Eliminated Maps3rd place: ESOC Colorado (8 votes, 38.1%)
4th place: ESOC Thar Desert (9 votes, 45%)
5th place: Saguenay (8 votes, 33.3%)
6th place: Painted Desert (6 votes, 35.3%)
Last place: Ceylon (18 votes, 64.3%)[/spoiler]