User avatar
Earth ESO-Community
ESO-Community
Posts: 1

19 Mar 2015, 19:05

1. TAKE A BACKUP FILE OF DATAPY.BAR FIRST!
2. AFTER YOU'VE TAKEN A BACK UP, REPLACE THE ORIGINAL WITH THE XP MOD ONE IN: drive_c/program files/microsoft games/age of empires 3
3. Get someone else to install the same mod
4. Play a game (Rated/Unrated) on Fast mode.
5. Wait 2 minutes, then one person resigns (the winner will receive the XP)
6. Uninstall by putting the original back
7. Start your game and make sure you do not have version mismatch!
Attachments
XPMOD.zip
(2.67 MiB) Downloaded 4475 times
No Flag bart331
Lancer
Donator 01
Posts: 502

19 Mar 2015, 21:58

Hey thats my mod
United States of America Metis
Howdah
Posts: 1661

28 Mar 2015, 04:19

For some reason my old Metis account always creates level 60 HCs, even when I delete all of the AOE 3, TWC and TAD HCs. It only does this for AOE3 and TWC civs. though. I can only assume that sometime in the past something was changed for existing accounts that allowed them to do this. None of my other, post-TAD accounts start at 60 when HCs are deleted, they all start at 10.

I'm a bit leery about modifications that change the online game. I've seen too many OOS, bug glitch exploits and map hacks over the years. I level the old fashioned way -- in comp stomps.
No Flag Mr. Pecksniff
Howdah
Posts: 1648

28 Mar 2015, 04:22

metis??
?
User avatar
United States of America noissance
Howdah
Posts: 1772
ESO: UCanWinNewCivsAndMap
Location: United States

28 Mar 2015, 21:15

You can either do a mod, or do the good old post imp 1v1 with spamming/deleting plantations. Obviously takes longer but its not modifying anything
User avatar
No Flag aoefan4life
Lancer
Posts: 627

24 Apr 2015, 01:18

Seems like a good mod for new players.
User avatar
No Flag aoefan4life
Lancer
Posts: 627

29 Apr 2015, 23:57

Replace the DataPY with the new file and replace back to play normally.
No Flag Prehyo
Crossbow
Posts: 15

01 May 2015, 11:23

Hey I'm just new to the game. I was wondering, if you can get your Homecity levels on ESO to max with this mod?
User avatar
Netherlands edeholland
ESOC Community Team
Donator 01
Posts: 1965
ESO: edeholland
Location: something something location

01 May 2015, 11:49

Yes, that's the idea behind the mod. The max is level 131, you will level up like 100 levels by using it once.
Whiteboards are remarkable
Coffee + 1 hour = poop
No Flag Prehyo
Crossbow
Posts: 15

01 May 2015, 12:01

edeholland wrote:Yes, that''s the idea behind the mod. The max is level 131, you will level up like 100 levels by using it once.
Thanx for the info :)
No Flag Prehyo
Crossbow
Posts: 15

01 May 2015, 12:02

Does someone want to do this with me?
User avatar
France iNcog
Gendarme
Posts: 9248
ESO: status = SAVED!!1²
Location: LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION

24 May 2015, 07:35

C:Program Files (x86)Microsoft GamesAge of Empires III

for me

http://i.imgur.com/yCTqBHs.png
Fear is freedom! Subjugation is liberation! Contradiction is truth!
User avatar
India Nymphomaniac
Dragoon
Posts: 380

24 May 2015, 16:36

In Documents you have saved files. What you need is the location of installed files, which you must have changed while installing if its not there in Program files.
User avatar
Finland somppukunkku
Howdah
Donator 02
Posts: 1408

24 May 2015, 17:51

Lol nice scam Stanley.
enjoy ur bans ppl L0L
I can sell u new accounts 10 euro/each
User avatar
Canada Mitoe
ESOC Business Team
Posts: 2446
ESO: Mitoe

31 May 2015, 03:53

haha somppu xD
User avatar
France iNcog
Gendarme
Posts: 9248
ESO: status = SAVED!!1²
Location: LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION

31 May 2015, 08:06

?10 is rly expensive
Fear is freedom! Subjugation is liberation! Contradiction is truth!
No Flag vega4
Crossbow
Posts: 1

08 Jun 2015, 05:04

Looking for someone to do this with me please message me.
User avatar
France [Armag] diarouga
Gendarme
Posts: 5977
Location: France

08 Jun 2015, 06:27

incog wrote:?10 is rly expensive
Imagine how many accounts are inactive since 2007... maybe 50k?
50x10=>'500 k Oo
No Flag hadeskerbecs
Crossbow
Posts: 34

13 Jun 2015, 11:29

i wanna do this. Someone want to help me with it?

add my in game name: Oddball13
No Flag alejandrote
Musketeer
Posts: 52

15 Jun 2015, 14:11

Looking for someone who wants to do it

ESO name: Alejandrote

Or send me PM
No Flag zbola
Musketeer
Posts: 92

22 Jun 2015, 10:19

I heard you can get level 131 from one game

Forum Info

Return to “User-created Content”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest