Image

Match Schedule EPL3 Standings Event Discord ECL1 Standings Tourney Schedule

Image Image Image

Maps: Manchuria / Colorado / Pampas Sierras / Florida / Dakota / Korea / Punjab

Boomers will lock civilizations first in Game 2.

Hudson Bay BIGs (9) vs Blockhouse Boomers (5)

Mitoe vs Kaiserklein
Kaister vs iamturk
TheNameDaniel (6) vs LukasL (1)
minimoult21 (3) vs 4yk1n (4)
Don Artie vs Rohbrot

BIGs Substitutes: Ageofkiller, Optimus
BOOM Substitutes: I want a baby with Garja

Round deadline is Sunday, October 24th, 23:59 GMT.

Match Schedule EPL3 Standings Event Discord ECL1 Standings Tourney Schedule

Image

Match Schedule EPL3 Standings Event Discord ECL1 Standings Tourney Schedule

Image Image Image

Maps: Map Pool 5 (Colorado / Korea / Arctic Territories / Dakota / Florida)

MDS will lock civilizations first in Game 2.

Cuirassier Management Co. (6) vs Mandarin Duck Squad (4)

Samwise12 vs Knusch
Lavendar vs SoldieR
Ezad vs Aizamk
Yukietty (2) vs September (3)
Kévin (4) vs Flontier (1)

CMC Substitutes: theonlybaus
MDS Substitutes: Miggo1999


Image Image Image

Maps: Map Pool 6 (Korea / Gran Chaco / Punjab / Colorado / Summer Saguenay)

BIGs will lock civilizations first in Game 2.

Hudson Bay BIGs (6) vs Blockhouse Boomers (4)

Mitoe (2) vs Kaiserklein (3)
Kaister vs iamturk
minimoult21 vs LukasL
Don Artie (4) vs 4yk1n (1)
TheNameDaniel vs Rohbrot

BIGs Substitutes: Ageofkiller, Optimus
BOOM Substitutes: I want a baby with Garja

Round deadline is Sunday, October 17th, 23:59 GMT.

Image


Image Image Image Image

Maps: Map Pool 3 (Punjab / Gran Chaco / Summer Saguenay / Korea / Colorado)

Garjonians will lock civilizations first in Game 2.

Semi-FF Gang (12) vs Garjonians (13)

GiveUAnxiety (3) vs Lion Heart (2)
herbiemaster (1) vs passi_99 (4)
KPat (4) vs Zanerre (1)
Yoq (2) vs Risotto (3)
Windy 120% (2) vs aligator92 (3)

GANG Substitutes: songhyeonDuck, EAGLEMUT
GRJ Substitutes: iNcog


Image Image Image

Maps: Map Pool 4 (Summer Saguenay / Arctic Territories / Pampas Sierras / Mexico / Punjab)

NWC will lock civilizations first in Game 2.

New World Challengers (20) vs Nilla Ninjas (5)

WarSword (5) vs SirCallen (0)
Ungurs (5) vs Chis (0)
Aidebadaboum (5) vs PGtheGreat (0)
Major_Dark (3) vs sheckler (2)
[ESOC] n0eL (2) vs songhyeonDuck (3)

NWC Substitutes: Sargsyan
NN Substitutes: P Diddy style shrimp vessel, EAGLEMUT


Round deadline is Sunday, October 10th, 23:59 GMT.

Match Schedule EPL3 Standings Event Discord ECL1 Standings Tourney Schedule

As the first tourney I organized finally met its end, I just wanted to quickly thank everyone who helped me see it through, hopefully without forgetting about anyone.

@n0el and @Cometk for helping me organize the tourney and letting me use the forums for everything.
@Lecastete, @Hazza54321, @Mitoe, @samwise12, @iNcog, @Riotcoke and @I_HaRRiiSoN_I for all the great casts.
Every single series was actually played in a timely manner, so thanks a lot to all the players as well for that! (except to Hazza who forfeited but he's a bit of a cunt obviously)

Thanks a lot to @EGCTV and TakkCafe for sponsoring the event, respectively contributing a huge $400 and $200. And to Hazza who gathered $320 of donations on his stream! (okay not so much of a cunt after all)
And of course, thanks to all the donators! I really didn't expect the tourney to end up having such a massive prizepool.

Donators list


Congrats to @knusch, @Mitoe, @theonlybaus, and to myself I guess, for taking the top 4 spots in the tourney. The $2295.80 prize money distribution is described here, thus resulting in this:
#1 myself - 50% - $1147.90
#2 knusch - 25% - $573.95
#3 Mitoe - 15% - $344.37
#4 theonlybaus - 10% - $229.58
Image

Match Schedule EPL3 Standings Event Discord ECL1 Standings Tourney Schedule

Image Image Image

Maps: Map Pool 3 (Summer Saguenay / Arctic Territories / Pampas Sierras / Punjab / Mexico)

BIGs will lock civilizations first in Game 2.

Cuirassier Management Co. (6) vs Hudson Bay BIGs (14)

Samwise12 (1) vs Mitoe (4)
Lavendar (1) vs minimoult21 (4)
Ezad vs Kaister
theonlybaus (1) vs TheNameDaniel (4)
Yukietty (3) vs Don Artie (2)

CMC Substitutes: Kévin
BIGs Substitutes: Ageofkiller, Optimus


Image Image Image

Maps: Map Pool 4 (Florida / Dakota / Mexico / Manchuria / Pampas Sierras)

Boomers will lock civilizations first in Game 2.

Blockhouse Boomers (12) vs Mandarin Duck Squad (8)

Kaiserklein vs Knuschelbär
iamturk (2) vs SoldieR (3)
LukasL (3) vs Aizamk (2)
4yk1n (2) vs September (3)
I want a baby with Garja (5) vs Flontier (0)

BOOM Substitutes: Rohbrot
MDS Substitutes: Miggo1999

Image

Image Image Image

Maps: Map Pool 1 (Florida / Colorado / Arctic Territories / Dakota / Korea)

The Gang will lock civilizations first in Game 2.

Semi-FF Gang (7) vs New World Challengers (8)

GiveUAnxiety (1) vs WarSword (4)
herbiemaster (2) vs Ungurs (3)
KPat vs Aidebadaboum
Snoopa (4) vs Major_Dark (1)
Yoqpasa vs [ESOC] n0eL

GANG Substitutes: vivemoi2, Windy 120%, Unpredictable Logician
NWC Substitutes: Sargsyan


Image Image Image

Maps: Map Pool 2 (Manchuria / Dakota / Mexico / Pampas Sierras / Florida)

Ninjas will lock civilizations first in Game 2.

Nilla Ninjas (5) vs Garjonians (5)

SirCallen (5) vs Zanerre (0)
Chis vs aligator92
gibson vs Lion Heart
sheckler vs passi_99
PGtheGreat (0) vs Risotto (5)

NN Substitutes: songhyeonDuck, EAGLEMUT
GRJ Substitutes: iNcog

Round deadline is Sunday, October 3rd, 23:59 GMT.

Match Schedule EPL3 Standings Event Discord ECL1 Standings Tourney Schedule

 

 

Which top 10 players do you wish to see listed?

All-time

Active last two weeks

Active last month

Supremacy

Treaty

Official

ESOC Patch

Treaty Patch

1v1 Elo

2v2 Elo

3v3 Elo

Power Rating

Which forums do you wish to see listed?

General

Age of Empires 4

Age of Empires 3:DE

Tournaments

ESO-Community

Age of Empires 3 (Legacy)

Submissions

General

Strategy

Recorded Games

User-Created Content

Tech Support

Bounty Board

General

Strategy

Treaty

ESOC Patch

ESOC Patch 9

Recorded Games

User-Created

Tech Support

Past Events

Legacy Tournament

EPL3

ECL1

News

Welcome

ESOC Talk

Real-Life

Site Suggestions

Podcasts

Which upcoming events do you wish to see listed?

All events

Only confirmed events

All upcoming events

Upcoming in next week

Upcoming in next month

Which streams do you wish to see listed?

Twitch

Age of Empires III

Age of Empires IV