AoE3 Tournament History & Wall of Fame
Posted: 28 Apr 2015, 13:01
In the spirit of Liquidpedia, this thread is to keep track of all the tournaments hosted in AoE3 history and remember all those who won, or came close (top 4). This list I posted a while back on Inter's youtube, but the list is far from complete, so if anyone knows about a premier tournament played on ESO or Fanpatch that I haven't listed yet, please provide the info. I will not include the JapCom's tournaments (even though I know Ryan won one) but if someone is willing to do the research and provide a full list, it can be included here.
ESOC Tournaments Page
ESOC All-Time Top Earners Spreadsheet
2020:
$150 DE Pre-Release Invitational (DE)
$100 1st place: Conquerer999
$50 2nd place: SoldieR
$800 Treaty Cup 2020 funded by southsider (TP)
$300 1st place: FloKo83
$250* 2nd place: dicktator_
$100 3rd place: Zivearia
$50 4th place: Lukas_L99
$30 5th-6th place: Scarrlet, danielek
$20 7th-8th place: HessisicherJäger, Sergyou7
*dicktator_ also won $50 sidepot for winning a game against FloKo83
$750 ESOC Stay-at-Home Cup (EP)
$250 1st place: Kaiserklein
$165 2nd place: Mitoe
$115 3rd place: Knuschelbär
$80 4th place: Samwise12
$35 5th-8th place: Aizamk, iamturk, India_Bot1999, Lukas_L99
$500 iNcog's Empire Cup 2 (EP)
$200 1st place: Knuschelbär
$100 2nd place: India_Bot1999
$50 3rd-4th place: Mitoe, PrinceofKabul
$25 5th-8th place: Conquerer999, iamturk, Lukas_L99, Mongobillione
$500 iNcog's Empire Cup 2 (EP)
$200 1st place: Knuschelbär
$100 2nd place: India_Bot1999
$50 3rd-4th place: Mitoe, PrinceofKabul
$25 5th-8th place: Conquerer999, iamturk, Lukas_L99, Mongobillione
$2366 ESOC Premier League (EP)
$1385 1st place team: Mandarin Duck Squad (Vinyanyérë, Mitoe, KINGofOsmane, Jerimuno, Pérez, minimoult21, wookl)
$681 2nd place team: Cuirassier Management Co. (TheNameDaniel, Kaiserklein, Lecastete, OPTIMUS__PRIME, KEVINITALIEN, bwinner, Riotcoke)
$150 3rd place team: New World Challengers (WickedCossack, diarouga, SoldieR, King_Ownage2nd, Ezad, Stanley_Winston, sheckler)
$150 4th place team: Hudson Bay BIGs (n0eL, Samwise12, Lukas_L99, Conquerer999, theonlybaus, Oliveza, empireboss, Zutazuta)
$700 iNcog's Empire Cup (EP)
$260 1st place: iamturk
$130 2nd place: KINGofOsmane
$65 3rd-4th place: snowww, SomppuKunkku
$33 5th-8th place: Kaiserklein, spadel, Mitoe, Lukas_L99
$25 Biggest Upset: Rohbrot
$25 Best Strategy: Rohbrot
$2250 ESOC Winter Championship 2020 - Pro Division (EP)
$750 1st place: Hazza54321
$450 2nd place: Mitoe
$325 3rd place: Kaiserklein
$225 4th place: Lukas_L99
$125 5th-8th place: Knuschelbär, iamturk, snowww, Aizamk
$600 ESOC Winter Championship 2020 - Advanced Division (EP)
$200 1st place: LordRaphael
$140 2nd place: KINGofOsmane
$100 3rd place: PrinceofKabul*
$40 5th-8th place: Samwise12, Jerimuno, Lecastete, Pérez
*The_LastSamurai was disqualified in the Semi-Finals.
$150 ESOC Winter Championship 2020 - Intermediate Division (EP)
$75 1st place: Flontier
$50 2nd place: Mongobillione
$25 3rd place: hatamoto_samurai
4th place: DDFantasy (abadontea)
ESOC Winter Championship 2020 - Beginner Division (EP)
1st place: Stanley_Winston
2nd place: Patrick20872
3rd place: Sargsyan
4th place: Klestree
2019:
2019 Top Earners Spreadsheet
$380 GUA December Sub Tour (EP)
$170 1st place: Hazza54321
$105 2nd place: Kaiserklein
$65 3rd place: Mitoe
$40 4th place: iamturk
$517 ESOC WarChiefs Classic II (EP)
$258 1st place: Kaiserklein
$129 2nd place: LordRaphael
$78 3rd place: Knuschelbär
$52 4th place: n0eL
$500 No Rush November NR20 Tournament (RE)
$250 1st place: FloKo83
$150 2nd place: dicktator_
$75 3rd place: danielek
$25 4th place: Mongobillione
$200 GUA Sub Tour (EP)
$100 1st place: Mitoe
$60 2nd place: Hazza54321
$40 3rd place: SoldieR
4th place: Kaiserklein
*LordRaphael forfeited participation in the Bronze match
$490 ESOC Grand Tour Season 2 Playoffs (EP)
$294 1st place: Kaiserklein
$123 2nd place: Mitoe
$74 3rd place: Knuschelbär*
*tabben forfeited the Bronze match
$824 ESOC Premier League (EP)
$824 1st place team: The Nilla Ninjas (Aizamk, iamturk, snowww, Knuschelbär, OPTIMUS__PRIME, Forjustice, GoodSpeed, MASTERdutch)
2nd place team: Somali Kabuli Gaming (PrinceofKabul, SomppuKunkku, LordRaphael, ageofkiller, WickedCossack, Jerimuno, bwinner)
$200 2nd Annual WoL Jamboree (WoL)
$100 1st place: Jerimuno
$60 2nd place: danielek
$40 3rd place: mirmydons
4th place: NxWorries
$220 ESOC Sup Cup #4 (EP)
$100 1st place: Kaiserklein
$60 2nd place: diarouga
$30 3rd/4th place: iamturk, ageofkiller
$200 ESOC Weekend Pilgrimage (Smackdown Patch)
$100 1st place: Knuschelbär
$60 2nd place: SomppuKunkku
$20 3rd/4th place: Kaiserklein, iamturk
$220 ESOC Tri-Civ Cup (EP)
$100 1st place: Kaiserklein
$60 2nd place: tabben
$30 3rd/4th place: iamturk, India_Bot1999
$4000 The New World Championship 2019 (EP)
$1400 1st place: diarouga
$800 2nd place: LordRaphael
$600 3rd place: tabben
$400 4th place: Kaiserklein
$250 5th/6th place: Hazza54321, Mitoe
$150 7th/8th: PrinceofKabul, snowww
$306 ESOC Two Towns Tournament (Smackdown Patch)
$153 1st place: tabben
$92 2nd place: Conquerer999
$31 3rd/4th place: Lukas_L99, Kaiserklein
$233 ESOC Underused Cup (EP)
$117 1st place: Mitoe
$70 2nd place: Kaiserklein
$23 3rd/4th place: LordRaphael, tabben
$150 T2T Blitz Bash 2 (TP)
$80 1st place: dicktator_
$40 2nd place: Lukas_L99
$15 3rd/4th place: FloKo83, sabusa
$375 The General's Table 2v2 Invitational (EP)
$250 1st place: Hazza54321 & Knuschelbär
$125 2nd place: Veni_Vidi_Vici_W & snowww
3rd place: Mitoe & Kaiserklein
4th place: Aizamk & Challe
$400 ESOC New Year's Classic (EP)
$200 1st place: Kaiserklein
$100 2nd place: Hazza54321
$50 3rd place: diarouga
4th place: SomppuKunkku
$50 Betting champion: PrinceofKabul
2018:
2018 Top Earners Spreadsheet
$150 ESOC Time2Micro Weekend Tournament (EP)
$100 1st place: snowww
$50 2nd place: Kaiserklein
3rd place: NxWorries
4th place: iamturk
ESOC Autumn 2018 Second Chance (EP)
1st place: iamturk
2nd place: Conquerer999
3rd place: Jerimuno
4th place: Chusik
$1600 ESOC Autumn Championship 2018 (EP)
$800 1st place: snowww
$400 2nd place: kynesie
$200 3rd place: LordRaphael
$100 4th place: Hazza54321
$100 Betting champion: SomppuKunkku
[spoiler=ESOC Grand Tour Season 1]$300 ESOC Grand Tour Season 1 Playoffs (EP)
$150 1st place: Kaiserklein
$70 2nd place: Knuschelbär
$40 3rd/4th place: LordRaphael, Mitoe
5th-8th place: Hazza54321, Tit, kynesie, Conquerer999
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours Sup Cup #3 (EP)
$80 1st place: LordRaphael
$40 2nd place: Kaiserklein
$15 3rd/4th place: Knuschelbär, Tit
$100 ESOC Weekend Tours Fort Frenzy (EP)
$70 1st place: LordRaphael
$30 2nd place: Tit
3rd/4th place: Mitoe, OPTIMUS__PRIME
$100 ESOC Weekend Tours Blitz Bash (TP)
$55 1st place: dicktator_
$25 2nd place: Lukas_L99
$10 3rd/4th place: FloKo83, Gichtenlord
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours Supremacy Cup #2 (EP)
$80 1st place: Kaiserklein
$40 2nd place: Conquerer999
$15 3rd/4th place: Knuschelbär, Tit
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours 2v2 Tour (EP)
$150 1st place: Tit & kynesie
2nd place: Hazza54321 & KINGofOsmane
3rd/4th place: Ward_V & Knuschelbär, ramex12 & ramex19
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours Deathmatch Open (EP)
$80 1st place: dicktator_ (Conquerer999)
$40 2nd place: Zivearia
$15 3rd/4th place: foire421, Mongobillione
$200 ESOC Weekend Tours Mono-Civ Cup (EP)
$150 1st place: Mitoe
$50 2nd place: SomppuKunkku
3rd/4th place: Aizamk, Knuschelbär
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours Supremacy Cup #1 (EP)
$80 1st place: LordRaphael
$40 2nd place: Mitoe
$15 3rd/4th place: PrinceofKabul, Conquerer999
/////[/spoiler]
$250 WoL Cheese Hunt Championship (WoL)
$100 1st place: Mitoe
$75 2nd place: _NT_sven
$50 3rd place: HappyMooMoo
$25 4th place: Alucard
$500 ESOC AoE:O Spartan Wars 2018 (AoE:O)
$200 1st place: cG_Zerton
$150 2nd place: TheMista
$100 3rd place: cG_Eery
$50 4th place: cG_Carnage
$350 Time2Treaty 1v1 Chameleon Tournament (TP)
$200 1st place: dicktator_
$100 2nd place: Lukas_L99
$50 3rd place: FloKo83
2017:
2017 Top Earners Spreadsheet
ESOC Autumn 2017 Second Chance (EP)
1st place: OPTIMUS__PRIME
2nd place: Jerimuno
3rd place: SVmerle
4th place: Jerom_
$1100 Autumn Tournament by eso-community.net (EP)
$400 1st place: Mitoe
$250 2nd place: goongoon
$150 3rd place: snowww
$100 4th place: Kaiserklein
$25 5th-8th place: LordRaphael, Tedere12, Hazza54321, Tit
$100 Betting champion: zoom
$500 Zutazuta Classic (AoE:O)
$135 1st place: TheMista
$105 2nd place: cG_ZertoN
$80 3rd place: cG_Eery
$60 4th place: cG_Carnage
$35 5th-6th place: cG_RecoN, GiveUAnxiety
$25 7th-8th place: IAmSoldieR, borg
$250 Time2Treaty Tournament (2v2 TP)
$150 1st place: sabusa and mrjonjoe
$70 2nd place: dicktator_ and QueenOfdestiny
$30 3rd place: FloKo83 and Zivearia*
*Sergyou7 and foire421 forfeited the consolation finals
$200 WarChiefs Classic (EP)
$100 1st place: Aizamk
$75 2nd place: diarouga
$25 3rd place: Mitoe
4th place: Kaiserklein
ESOC Spring 2017 Second Chance (EP)
1st place: Butifle
2nd place: LoOk_tOm
3rd place: Mongobillione
4th place: Jerimuno
$1500 Spring Tournament by eso-community.net (EP)
$1000 1st place: BlackStar_OP
$400 2nd place: LordRaphael
$100 3rd place: Kaiserklein
4th place: Mitoe
Diplomunion Tournament (EP)
1st place: __UhLaN__
2nd place: roiarthurbis
3rd place: Pezet
4th place: Britishmusketeer
$50 Basement Time to Micro Tournament (TAD)
$50 1st place: Kaiserklein
2nd place: Kuvira (duck)
3rd/4th place: Mongobillione, EAGLEMUT
$100 Insight Studios New Year's Invitational (EP)
$100 1st place: Hazza54321
2nd place: GiveUAnxiety
$200 2v2 Invitational by eso-community.net (EP)
1st place: Veni_Vidi_Vici_W & BlackStar_OP
2nd place: snowww & PrinceofKabul
2016:
2016 Top Earners Spreadsheet
ESOC Autumn 2016 Second Chance (EP)
1st place: duolckrad
2nd place: Britishmusketeer
3rd place: lemmings121
4th place: n0el
$600 Autumn Tournament by eso-community.net (EP)
$350 1st place: LordRaphael
$150 2nd place: _H2O
$50 3rd place: mongo10*
$50 Betting champion: ?
*IrishFaithful forfeited the consolation finals
$100 Starvation Tournament (EP)
$80 1st place: LordRaphael
$20 2nd place: Mitoe
$150 Treaty Titans Invitational (TP)
$75 1st place: Lukas_L99
$45 2nd place: sabusa
$15 3rd/4th place: dicktator_, Gichtenlord
150$ 2016 ESOC Invitational by eso-community.net (EP)
$100 1st place: diarouga
$50 2nd place: PrinceofKabul
$1000 Winter Tournament by eso-community.net (EP)
$500 1st place: _H2O
$250 2nd place: LordRaphael
$150 3rd place: kynesie
$100 4th place: diarouga
2015:
2015 Top Earners Spreadsheet
$400 Treaty Cup (TAD)
$200 + keyboard 1st place: dicktator_
$100 2nd place: Lukas_L99
$60 3rd place: Donorprince
$40 4th place: AJIV
$1000 Summer Tournament by eso-community.net (TAD)
$500 1st place: Samwise12
$250 2nd place: ACERGAME09
$150 3rd place: goongoon
$100 4th place: BadSpeed (MusketJr)
$610 Spring Tournament by eso-community.net (TAD)
$275 1st place: BlackStar_OP
$183 2nd place: _H2O
$61 3rd place: Veni_Vidi_Vici_W
$43 4th place: nagayumi
$12 5th-8th place: IAmSoldieR, kiljardi, kynesie, diarouga
2014:
$120 1v1 tournament by aoe3battles.com (TAD)
1st place: BlackStar_OP
2nd place: KönigErik1
3rd place: Masterchif
$100 2v2 hosted by 71 (TAD)
1st place: Nagayumi & boneng
2nd place: snowww & fard
Best of the West Invitational by ZutaZuta (TAD)
1st place: _H2O
2nd place: goongoon
3rd place: Garja
Pro-League tournament — PL Cup (Vanilla)
1st place: Portugal_Armada
2nd place: Aeneas
3rd place: Asgard
2013:
$1950 PK4 by pkclan.net and aoe3.jpcommunity.com (TAD)
$1170 1st place: Boneng
$390 2nd place: Garja
*GoodSpeed and _H2O forfeited in the semi-finals
$39 5th-8th place: nagayumi, shmras, Challe, Calvis
$375 PK3 by pkclan.net (Vanilla)
1st place: shmras
2nd place: Garja
3rd place: Umeu
4th place: spadel (disqualified in the semi-finals and forfeited in the consolation finals)
2012:
$250 PK2 by pkclan.net (Vanilla)
1st place: spadel
2nd place: LordRaphael
3rd/4th place: artiks, Umeu
$200 PK1 by pkclan.net (Vanilla)
1st place: Umeu (ad1o)
2nd place: Garja
3rd place: LordRaphael
4th place: trixsta
2011:
$110 1v1 tournament by Enzoo (Vanilla)
1st place: Flooky
2nd place: Umeu
2010:
$100 1v1 tournament by GG-NoRe Clan (Vanilla)
1st place: grey_foxx
2nd place: fourby
3rd/4th place: soapmctavish, ?
$750 NerVe 1v1 tourney (FP)
1st place: Samwise12
2nd place: Flooky
3rd place: _H2O
4th place: Luigi
Hope Tourney 2 (FP)
1st place: _H2O
2nd place: Samwise12
3rd place: Flooky
2009:
Hope Tourney 1 (FP)
1st place: Samwise12
2nd place: _H2O
3rd place: Flooky
FP Tourney 1.0 (FP)
1st place: challe
2nd place: ourk
3rd place: braidon
2008:
$17,500 WCG 2008 (TAD)
$10,000 1st place: _H2O
$5,000 2nd place: iamgrunt
$2,500 3rd place: The_Demon
4th place: Nature_Phoenix
RTSS Smackdown Invitational (TAD)
1st place: n1ghtscr3am
2nd place: Nature_Phoenix
3rd place: Jidba
2007:
$20,000 WCG 2007 (TWC)
$12,000 1st place: iamgrunt
$5,000 2nd place: mr_parfait
$3,000 3rd place: The_Demon
4th place: SKWZZ_iGiuL (Luigi)
BoB Tourney by AgeSanctuary (TWC?)
1st place: StarSky
2nd place: Nature_Phoenix
3rd place: ruthless
4th place: ourk
2006:
New Age Tournament (Vanilla)
1st place: starsky
2nd place: Nature_Phoenix
$1,000 New World Tournament (Vanilla) (same as above?)
1st place: _Ruthless
2nd place: StarSky
Skwarchiefzz II (Vanilla)
1st place: Nature_Phoenix
2nd place: Helly
3rd place: NightScr3aM
4th place: Black_ice_spain
AoE3 Premier Leagues
2015—2016
$500+ JCG Challenge by aoe3.jpcommunity.com (TAD)
http://challenge.j-cg.com/compe
Challenge #5 1on1 Cup:
1st place: nagayumi
2nd place: Boneng
3rd/4th place: Takuman, tombo_
Challenge #4 1on1 Cup:
1st place: nagayumi
2nd place: Plutoid
3rd/4th place: Boneng, KmioN
Challenge #3 3on3 Cup:
1st place: DrDevious, minato823, tombo_, まけいぬ (Team AOE同窓会)
2nd place: shmras, syuri_ougiyagatu, Takuman (Team TKP48)
3rd place: Calvis, ochu000, OUIE, Plutoid (Team We hate sea boom)
3rd place: Boneng, holy_back_eye, MISIM, snsjack (Team 和心四天王)
Challenge #2 1on1 Cup:
1st place: nagayumi
2nd place: Plutoid
3rd/4th place: Takuman, KmioN
Challenge #1 1on1 Cup:
1st place: Boneng
2nd place: nagayumi
3rd/4th place: LANCEL, kymapannda
ESOC Tournaments Page
ESOC All-Time Top Earners Spreadsheet
2020:
$150 DE Pre-Release Invitational (DE)
$100 1st place: Conquerer999
$50 2nd place: SoldieR
$800 Treaty Cup 2020 funded by southsider (TP)
$300 1st place: FloKo83
$250* 2nd place: dicktator_
$100 3rd place: Zivearia
$50 4th place: Lukas_L99
$30 5th-6th place: Scarrlet, danielek
$20 7th-8th place: HessisicherJäger, Sergyou7
*dicktator_ also won $50 sidepot for winning a game against FloKo83
$750 ESOC Stay-at-Home Cup (EP)
$250 1st place: Kaiserklein
$165 2nd place: Mitoe
$115 3rd place: Knuschelbär
$80 4th place: Samwise12
$35 5th-8th place: Aizamk, iamturk, India_Bot1999, Lukas_L99
$500 iNcog's Empire Cup 2 (EP)
$200 1st place: Knuschelbär
$100 2nd place: India_Bot1999
$50 3rd-4th place: Mitoe, PrinceofKabul
$25 5th-8th place: Conquerer999, iamturk, Lukas_L99, Mongobillione
$500 iNcog's Empire Cup 2 (EP)
$200 1st place: Knuschelbär
$100 2nd place: India_Bot1999
$50 3rd-4th place: Mitoe, PrinceofKabul
$25 5th-8th place: Conquerer999, iamturk, Lukas_L99, Mongobillione
$2366 ESOC Premier League (EP)
$1385 1st place team: Mandarin Duck Squad (Vinyanyérë, Mitoe, KINGofOsmane, Jerimuno, Pérez, minimoult21, wookl)
$681 2nd place team: Cuirassier Management Co. (TheNameDaniel, Kaiserklein, Lecastete, OPTIMUS__PRIME, KEVINITALIEN, bwinner, Riotcoke)
$150 3rd place team: New World Challengers (WickedCossack, diarouga, SoldieR, King_Ownage2nd, Ezad, Stanley_Winston, sheckler)
$150 4th place team: Hudson Bay BIGs (n0eL, Samwise12, Lukas_L99, Conquerer999, theonlybaus, Oliveza, empireboss, Zutazuta)
$700 iNcog's Empire Cup (EP)
$260 1st place: iamturk
$130 2nd place: KINGofOsmane
$65 3rd-4th place: snowww, SomppuKunkku
$33 5th-8th place: Kaiserklein, spadel, Mitoe, Lukas_L99
$25 Biggest Upset: Rohbrot
$25 Best Strategy: Rohbrot
$2250 ESOC Winter Championship 2020 - Pro Division (EP)
$750 1st place: Hazza54321
$450 2nd place: Mitoe
$325 3rd place: Kaiserklein
$225 4th place: Lukas_L99
$125 5th-8th place: Knuschelbär, iamturk, snowww, Aizamk
$600 ESOC Winter Championship 2020 - Advanced Division (EP)
$200 1st place: LordRaphael
$140 2nd place: KINGofOsmane
$100 3rd place: PrinceofKabul*
$40 5th-8th place: Samwise12, Jerimuno, Lecastete, Pérez
*The_LastSamurai was disqualified in the Semi-Finals.
$150 ESOC Winter Championship 2020 - Intermediate Division (EP)
$75 1st place: Flontier
$50 2nd place: Mongobillione
$25 3rd place: hatamoto_samurai
4th place: DDFantasy (abadontea)
ESOC Winter Championship 2020 - Beginner Division (EP)
1st place: Stanley_Winston
2nd place: Patrick20872
3rd place: Sargsyan
4th place: Klestree
2019:
2019 Top Earners Spreadsheet
$380 GUA December Sub Tour (EP)
$170 1st place: Hazza54321
$105 2nd place: Kaiserklein
$65 3rd place: Mitoe
$40 4th place: iamturk
$517 ESOC WarChiefs Classic II (EP)
$258 1st place: Kaiserklein
$129 2nd place: LordRaphael
$78 3rd place: Knuschelbär
$52 4th place: n0eL
$500 No Rush November NR20 Tournament (RE)
$250 1st place: FloKo83
$150 2nd place: dicktator_
$75 3rd place: danielek
$25 4th place: Mongobillione
$200 GUA Sub Tour (EP)
$100 1st place: Mitoe
$60 2nd place: Hazza54321
$40 3rd place: SoldieR
4th place: Kaiserklein
*LordRaphael forfeited participation in the Bronze match
$490 ESOC Grand Tour Season 2 Playoffs (EP)
$294 1st place: Kaiserklein
$123 2nd place: Mitoe
$74 3rd place: Knuschelbär*
*tabben forfeited the Bronze match
$824 ESOC Premier League (EP)
$824 1st place team: The Nilla Ninjas (Aizamk, iamturk, snowww, Knuschelbär, OPTIMUS__PRIME, Forjustice, GoodSpeed, MASTERdutch)
2nd place team: Somali Kabuli Gaming (PrinceofKabul, SomppuKunkku, LordRaphael, ageofkiller, WickedCossack, Jerimuno, bwinner)
$200 2nd Annual WoL Jamboree (WoL)
$100 1st place: Jerimuno
$60 2nd place: danielek
$40 3rd place: mirmydons
4th place: NxWorries
$220 ESOC Sup Cup #4 (EP)
$100 1st place: Kaiserklein
$60 2nd place: diarouga
$30 3rd/4th place: iamturk, ageofkiller
$200 ESOC Weekend Pilgrimage (Smackdown Patch)
$100 1st place: Knuschelbär
$60 2nd place: SomppuKunkku
$20 3rd/4th place: Kaiserklein, iamturk
$220 ESOC Tri-Civ Cup (EP)
$100 1st place: Kaiserklein
$60 2nd place: tabben
$30 3rd/4th place: iamturk, India_Bot1999
$4000 The New World Championship 2019 (EP)
$1400 1st place: diarouga
$800 2nd place: LordRaphael
$600 3rd place: tabben
$400 4th place: Kaiserklein
$250 5th/6th place: Hazza54321, Mitoe
$150 7th/8th: PrinceofKabul, snowww
$306 ESOC Two Towns Tournament (Smackdown Patch)
$153 1st place: tabben
$92 2nd place: Conquerer999
$31 3rd/4th place: Lukas_L99, Kaiserklein
$233 ESOC Underused Cup (EP)
$117 1st place: Mitoe
$70 2nd place: Kaiserklein
$23 3rd/4th place: LordRaphael, tabben
$150 T2T Blitz Bash 2 (TP)
$80 1st place: dicktator_
$40 2nd place: Lukas_L99
$15 3rd/4th place: FloKo83, sabusa
$375 The General's Table 2v2 Invitational (EP)
$250 1st place: Hazza54321 & Knuschelbär
$125 2nd place: Veni_Vidi_Vici_W & snowww
3rd place: Mitoe & Kaiserklein
4th place: Aizamk & Challe
$400 ESOC New Year's Classic (EP)
$200 1st place: Kaiserklein
$100 2nd place: Hazza54321
$50 3rd place: diarouga
4th place: SomppuKunkku
$50 Betting champion: PrinceofKabul
2018:
2018 Top Earners Spreadsheet
$150 ESOC Time2Micro Weekend Tournament (EP)
$100 1st place: snowww
$50 2nd place: Kaiserklein
3rd place: NxWorries
4th place: iamturk
ESOC Autumn 2018 Second Chance (EP)
1st place: iamturk
2nd place: Conquerer999
3rd place: Jerimuno
4th place: Chusik
$1600 ESOC Autumn Championship 2018 (EP)
$800 1st place: snowww
$400 2nd place: kynesie
$200 3rd place: LordRaphael
$100 4th place: Hazza54321
$100 Betting champion: SomppuKunkku
[spoiler=ESOC Grand Tour Season 1]$300 ESOC Grand Tour Season 1 Playoffs (EP)
$150 1st place: Kaiserklein
$70 2nd place: Knuschelbär
$40 3rd/4th place: LordRaphael, Mitoe
5th-8th place: Hazza54321, Tit, kynesie, Conquerer999
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours Sup Cup #3 (EP)
$80 1st place: LordRaphael
$40 2nd place: Kaiserklein
$15 3rd/4th place: Knuschelbär, Tit
$100 ESOC Weekend Tours Fort Frenzy (EP)
$70 1st place: LordRaphael
$30 2nd place: Tit
3rd/4th place: Mitoe, OPTIMUS__PRIME
$100 ESOC Weekend Tours Blitz Bash (TP)
$55 1st place: dicktator_
$25 2nd place: Lukas_L99
$10 3rd/4th place: FloKo83, Gichtenlord
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours Supremacy Cup #2 (EP)
$80 1st place: Kaiserklein
$40 2nd place: Conquerer999
$15 3rd/4th place: Knuschelbär, Tit
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours 2v2 Tour (EP)
$150 1st place: Tit & kynesie
2nd place: Hazza54321 & KINGofOsmane
3rd/4th place: Ward_V & Knuschelbär, ramex12 & ramex19
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours Deathmatch Open (EP)
$80 1st place: dicktator_ (Conquerer999)
$40 2nd place: Zivearia
$15 3rd/4th place: foire421, Mongobillione
$200 ESOC Weekend Tours Mono-Civ Cup (EP)
$150 1st place: Mitoe
$50 2nd place: SomppuKunkku
3rd/4th place: Aizamk, Knuschelbär
$150 ESOC Weekend Tours Supremacy Cup #1 (EP)
$80 1st place: LordRaphael
$40 2nd place: Mitoe
$15 3rd/4th place: PrinceofKabul, Conquerer999
/////[/spoiler]
$250 WoL Cheese Hunt Championship (WoL)
$100 1st place: Mitoe
$75 2nd place: _NT_sven
$50 3rd place: HappyMooMoo
$25 4th place: Alucard
$500 ESOC AoE:O Spartan Wars 2018 (AoE:O)
$200 1st place: cG_Zerton
$150 2nd place: TheMista
$100 3rd place: cG_Eery
$50 4th place: cG_Carnage
$350 Time2Treaty 1v1 Chameleon Tournament (TP)
$200 1st place: dicktator_
$100 2nd place: Lukas_L99
$50 3rd place: FloKo83
2017:
2017 Top Earners Spreadsheet
ESOC Autumn 2017 Second Chance (EP)
1st place: OPTIMUS__PRIME
2nd place: Jerimuno
3rd place: SVmerle
4th place: Jerom_
$1100 Autumn Tournament by eso-community.net (EP)
$400 1st place: Mitoe
$250 2nd place: goongoon
$150 3rd place: snowww
$100 4th place: Kaiserklein
$25 5th-8th place: LordRaphael, Tedere12, Hazza54321, Tit
$100 Betting champion: zoom
$500 Zutazuta Classic (AoE:O)
$135 1st place: TheMista
$105 2nd place: cG_ZertoN
$80 3rd place: cG_Eery
$60 4th place: cG_Carnage
$35 5th-6th place: cG_RecoN, GiveUAnxiety
$25 7th-8th place: IAmSoldieR, borg
$250 Time2Treaty Tournament (2v2 TP)
$150 1st place: sabusa and mrjonjoe
$70 2nd place: dicktator_ and QueenOfdestiny
$30 3rd place: FloKo83 and Zivearia*
*Sergyou7 and foire421 forfeited the consolation finals
$200 WarChiefs Classic (EP)
$100 1st place: Aizamk
$75 2nd place: diarouga
$25 3rd place: Mitoe
4th place: Kaiserklein
ESOC Spring 2017 Second Chance (EP)
1st place: Butifle
2nd place: LoOk_tOm
3rd place: Mongobillione
4th place: Jerimuno
$1500 Spring Tournament by eso-community.net (EP)
$1000 1st place: BlackStar_OP
$400 2nd place: LordRaphael
$100 3rd place: Kaiserklein
4th place: Mitoe
Diplomunion Tournament (EP)
1st place: __UhLaN__
2nd place: roiarthurbis
3rd place: Pezet
4th place: Britishmusketeer
$50 Basement Time to Micro Tournament (TAD)
$50 1st place: Kaiserklein
2nd place: Kuvira (duck)
3rd/4th place: Mongobillione, EAGLEMUT
$100 Insight Studios New Year's Invitational (EP)
$100 1st place: Hazza54321
2nd place: GiveUAnxiety
$200 2v2 Invitational by eso-community.net (EP)
1st place: Veni_Vidi_Vici_W & BlackStar_OP
2nd place: snowww & PrinceofKabul
2016:
2016 Top Earners Spreadsheet
ESOC Autumn 2016 Second Chance (EP)
1st place: duolckrad
2nd place: Britishmusketeer
3rd place: lemmings121
4th place: n0el
$600 Autumn Tournament by eso-community.net (EP)
$350 1st place: LordRaphael
$150 2nd place: _H2O
$50 3rd place: mongo10*
$50 Betting champion: ?
*IrishFaithful forfeited the consolation finals
$100 Starvation Tournament (EP)
$80 1st place: LordRaphael
$20 2nd place: Mitoe
$150 Treaty Titans Invitational (TP)
$75 1st place: Lukas_L99
$45 2nd place: sabusa
$15 3rd/4th place: dicktator_, Gichtenlord
150$ 2016 ESOC Invitational by eso-community.net (EP)
$100 1st place: diarouga
$50 2nd place: PrinceofKabul
$1000 Winter Tournament by eso-community.net (EP)
$500 1st place: _H2O
$250 2nd place: LordRaphael
$150 3rd place: kynesie
$100 4th place: diarouga
2015:
2015 Top Earners Spreadsheet
$400 Treaty Cup (TAD)
$200 + keyboard 1st place: dicktator_
$100 2nd place: Lukas_L99
$60 3rd place: Donorprince
$40 4th place: AJIV
$1000 Summer Tournament by eso-community.net (TAD)
$500 1st place: Samwise12
$250 2nd place: ACERGAME09
$150 3rd place: goongoon
$100 4th place: BadSpeed (MusketJr)
$610 Spring Tournament by eso-community.net (TAD)
$275 1st place: BlackStar_OP
$183 2nd place: _H2O
$61 3rd place: Veni_Vidi_Vici_W
$43 4th place: nagayumi
$12 5th-8th place: IAmSoldieR, kiljardi, kynesie, diarouga
2014:
$120 1v1 tournament by aoe3battles.com (TAD)
1st place: BlackStar_OP
2nd place: KönigErik1
3rd place: Masterchif
$100 2v2 hosted by 71 (TAD)
1st place: Nagayumi & boneng
2nd place: snowww & fard
Best of the West Invitational by ZutaZuta (TAD)
1st place: _H2O
2nd place: goongoon
3rd place: Garja
Pro-League tournament — PL Cup (Vanilla)
1st place: Portugal_Armada
2nd place: Aeneas
3rd place: Asgard
2013:
$1950 PK4 by pkclan.net and aoe3.jpcommunity.com (TAD)
$1170 1st place: Boneng
$390 2nd place: Garja
*GoodSpeed and _H2O forfeited in the semi-finals
$39 5th-8th place: nagayumi, shmras, Challe, Calvis
$375 PK3 by pkclan.net (Vanilla)
1st place: shmras
2nd place: Garja
3rd place: Umeu
4th place: spadel (disqualified in the semi-finals and forfeited in the consolation finals)
2012:
$250 PK2 by pkclan.net (Vanilla)
1st place: spadel
2nd place: LordRaphael
3rd/4th place: artiks, Umeu
$200 PK1 by pkclan.net (Vanilla)
1st place: Umeu (ad1o)
2nd place: Garja
3rd place: LordRaphael
4th place: trixsta
2011:
$110 1v1 tournament by Enzoo (Vanilla)
1st place: Flooky
2nd place: Umeu
2010:
$100 1v1 tournament by GG-NoRe Clan (Vanilla)
1st place: grey_foxx
2nd place: fourby
3rd/4th place: soapmctavish, ?
$750 NerVe 1v1 tourney (FP)
1st place: Samwise12
2nd place: Flooky
3rd place: _H2O
4th place: Luigi
Hope Tourney 2 (FP)
1st place: _H2O
2nd place: Samwise12
3rd place: Flooky
2009:
Hope Tourney 1 (FP)
1st place: Samwise12
2nd place: _H2O
3rd place: Flooky
FP Tourney 1.0 (FP)
1st place: challe
2nd place: ourk
3rd place: braidon
2008:
$17,500 WCG 2008 (TAD)
$10,000 1st place: _H2O
$5,000 2nd place: iamgrunt
$2,500 3rd place: The_Demon
4th place: Nature_Phoenix
RTSS Smackdown Invitational (TAD)
1st place: n1ghtscr3am
2nd place: Nature_Phoenix
3rd place: Jidba
2007:
$20,000 WCG 2007 (TWC)
$12,000 1st place: iamgrunt
$5,000 2nd place: mr_parfait
$3,000 3rd place: The_Demon
4th place: SKWZZ_iGiuL (Luigi)
BoB Tourney by AgeSanctuary (TWC?)
1st place: StarSky
2nd place: Nature_Phoenix
3rd place: ruthless
4th place: ourk
2006:
New Age Tournament (Vanilla)
1st place: starsky
2nd place: Nature_Phoenix
$1,000 New World Tournament (Vanilla) (same as above?)
1st place: _Ruthless
2nd place: StarSky
Skwarchiefzz II (Vanilla)
1st place: Nature_Phoenix
2nd place: Helly
3rd place: NightScr3aM
4th place: Black_ice_spain
AoE3 Premier Leagues
2015—2016
$500+ JCG Challenge by aoe3.jpcommunity.com (TAD)
http://challenge.j-cg.com/compe
Challenge #5 1on1 Cup:
1st place: nagayumi
2nd place: Boneng
3rd/4th place: Takuman, tombo_
Challenge #4 1on1 Cup:
1st place: nagayumi
2nd place: Plutoid
3rd/4th place: Boneng, KmioN
Challenge #3 3on3 Cup:
1st place: DrDevious, minato823, tombo_, まけいぬ (Team AOE同窓会)
2nd place: shmras, syuri_ougiyagatu, Takuman (Team TKP48)
3rd place: Calvis, ochu000, OUIE, Plutoid (Team We hate sea boom)
3rd place: Boneng, holy_back_eye, MISIM, snsjack (Team 和心四天王)
Challenge #2 1on1 Cup:
1st place: nagayumi
2nd place: Plutoid
3rd/4th place: Takuman, KmioN
Challenge #1 1on1 Cup:
1st place: Boneng
2nd place: nagayumi
3rd/4th place: LANCEL, kymapannda